#
buy premium
Nelson Gidding

Nelson Gidding

Birthday: 15 September 1919, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Nelson Roosevelt Gidding

Born in New York and educated at Phillips Exeter Academy and Harvard, Nelson Gidding said that he had been interested in writing ever since he was a child and had a poem published in the Boy Scouts ma ...Show more

[about The Haunting (1963)] I thought [the house] was a wonderful house, just perfect . . . and the Show more [about The Haunting (1963)] I thought [the house] was a wonderful house, just perfect . . . and the way [Robert Wise] shot it was great. He made the house a character . . . It was actually a hotel, before it was a hotel I don't know what it was. But it had its own private ghost! Hide
Nelson Gidding's FILMOGRAPHY
as Creator (3)
CouchTuner