#
buy premium
Lois Maxwell

Lois Maxwell

Birthday: 14 February 1927, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Lois Ruth Hooker
Height: 173 cm

Everyone knows (or should know) Lois Maxwell as the one and only "Miss Moneypenny", but there's much more to her acting career than that. She started out against her parents' will, ...Show more

Lois Maxwell
I always said I'd have Roger (Moore) for a husband, but Sean (Connery) for a weekend lover. I always said I'd have Roger (Moore) for a husband, but Sean (Connery) for a weekend lover.
Lois Maxwell's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (14)
CouchTuner